College Showcase Schedule

College Showcase Schedule:

Fields are differentiated by color. To ease in finding your team’s specific schedule, please press Ctrl F on your keyboard and search your team name.

Home team is listed first and shall wear dark uniforms.

Friday-January 26

Field Time Teams
ASP Turf #1 4:00 PM – 5:25 PM WSC 99G Orange V Denver Kickers U19 Red
5:30 PM – 6:55 PM WSC 03G Orange V Denver Kickers U15
7:00 PM – 8:25 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 03G Select V FC Boulder 03 girls elite
8:30 PM – 9:55 PM FC Boulder 01G Elite V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01G Select
ASP Turf #2 4:00 PM – 5:25 PM Azul U18 Girls V Colorado Hawks BOOM
5:30 PM – 6:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02G Select V Colorado Storm North 02G Select
7:00 PM – 8:25 PM WSC 02G Orange V Rush Azul 01G
8:30 PM – 9:55 PM Real CO Edge 99B Select V Storm North 00B Select
ASP Turf #3 4:00 PM – 5:25 PM FC Boulder 00B Academy V Real CO Edge 00B Select
5:30 PM – 6:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Select V CASA FC Thunder Red
7:00 PM – 8:25 PM FC Boulder 01B Academy V Real U19B ECNL
8:30 PM – 9:55 PM Rush Pikes Peak 99/00B V FC Boulder 99B Academy
ASP Turf #4 4:00 PM – 5:25 PM WSC 99B Orange V CISA All Stars
5:30 PM – 6:55 PM Co United U18B White V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Blue
7:00 PM – 8:25 PM WSC 03B Orange V Real CO Edge 03B Select
8:30 PM – 9:55 PM Real CO 03B ECNL V Real CO 03B Olympico

Saturday-January 27

Field Time Teams
ASP Turf #1 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM fc brighton ID team V Colorado Hawks BOOM
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM Azul U18 Girls V Denver Kickers U19 Red
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM FC Boulder 01G Elite V Real CO 01G Olympico
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01G Select V Colorado Storm North 02G Select
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02G Select V CO Storm Castle Rock Select 02G
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM fc brighton ID team V WSC 00G Orange
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM Azul U18 Girls V WSC 99G Orange
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Real CO 01G Olympico V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02G Select
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 03G Select V CO Storm Castle Rock Select 02G
ASP Turf #2 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM Rush 00B Nero V Arsenal 99B Gold
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM WSC 02G Orange V WSC 01G Orange
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM WSC 03G Orange V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 03G Select
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM VVSC U17 Girls Navy V Rush Azul 01G
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM FC Boulder 01B Academy V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Select
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Real CO Edge 99B Select V VVSC U19B Navy
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM VVSC U17 Girls Navy V WSC 01G Orange
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Rush 00B Nero V WSC 99B Orange
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM Real CO Edge 99B Select V Real CO 99B Olympico
ASP Turf #3 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM Real CO U17B ECNL V WSC 01B Orange
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM Real CO 03B ECNL V WSC 03B Orange
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM Rush Pikes Peak 99/00B V Storm ECNL boys 99/00
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 99B Select V FC Boulder 99B Academy
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM CASA FC Thunder Red V Real U19B ECNL
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Real CO U17B ECNL V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01B Select
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM WSC 01B Orange V Storm South 01B Academy
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Real CO 02B National V Real CO Edge 01B Select
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM Storm ECNL boys 99/00 V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 99B Select
ASP Turf #4 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01B Select V Storm South 01B Academy
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM VVSC U19B Navy V Storm North 00B Select
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM  
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM WSC 02B Orange V Co United 02B White
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM Rush Pikes Peak 01B V Storm North 01B Select
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02B Select V Storm 02B ECNL
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM Real CO Edge 02B Select V Real CO 02B Red
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Real CO Edge 03B Select V Real CO 03B Olympico
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM WSC 02B Orange V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02B Select

Sunday-January 28

Field Time Team
ASP Turf #1 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM VVSC U17 Girls Navy V WSC 02G Orange
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM WSC 00G Orange V Denver Kickers U19 Red
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM Real CO 01G Olympico V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01G Select
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM WSC 99G Orange V fc brighton ID team
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM FC Boulder 01G Elite V Colorado Storm North 02G Select
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM FC Boulder 03 girls elite V CO Storm Castle Rock Select 02G
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM WSC 00G Orange V Colorado Hawks BOOM
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM WSC 01G Orange V Rush Azul 01G
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM FC Boulder 03 girls elite V WSC 03G Orange
ASP Turf #2 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM Real CO Edge 01B Select V Storm North 01B Select
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM Real CO 02B National V Rush Pikes Peak 01B
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM Arsenal 99B Gold V CISA All Stars
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM Storm ECNL boys 99/00 V FC Boulder 99B Academy
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM WSC 03B Orange V Real CO 03B Olympico
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Rush 00B Nero V CISA All Stars
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM Real CO 02B National V Storm North 01B Select
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Real CO Edge 01B Select V Rush Pikes Peak 01B
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM Rush Pikes Peak 99/00B V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 99B Select
ASP Turf #3 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM FC Boulder 01B Academy V CASA FC Thunder Red
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM Real CO 99B Olympico V VVSC U19B Navy
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM Real CO Edge 02B Select V Storm 02B ECNL
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM Co United U18B White V FC Boulder 00B Academy
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM Co United 02B White V Real CO 02B Red
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Select V Real U19B ECNL
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM FC Boulder 00B Academy V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Blue
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM Co United U18B White V Real CO Edge 00B Select
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM Co United 02B White V Storm 02B ECNL
ASP Turf #4 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM Real CO Edge 03B Select V Real CO 03B ECNL
9:30 AM – 10:55 AM  
11:00 AM – 12:25 PM Real CO Edge 00B Select V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 00B Blue
12:30 PM – 1:55 PM WSC 01B Orange V Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 01B Select
2:00 PM – 3:25 PM Real CO U17B ECNL V Storm South 01B Academy
3:30 PM – 4:55 PM Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 02B Select V Real CO Edge 02B Select
5:00 PM – 6:25 PM Real CO 99B Olympico V Storm North 00B Select
6:30 PM – 7:55 PM WSC 02B Orange V Real CO 02B Red
8:00 PM – 9:30 PM WSC 99B Orange V Arsenal 99B Gold
The Westy Way


Westminster Soccer Club will provide your player a fun, challenging and professional soccer experience.  We believe that participation in all youth sports, specifically soccer, can play an important role in the development of your child and build confidence in them.  We provide multiple soccer offerings focusing on every level of development and are committed to creating lasting memories and friendships.  If your child wants to play soccer in our community, we can provide them with top class coaching, indoor and outdoor facilities, and opportunities to allow them to find success.